MARGARETS Pages... Genealogy
TITHE VALUATION   BROSNA PARISH Co Kerry, Ireland  1820 c.
a lot of these families are on "trees" I have researched so if a name is familiar email for more detail.
HOME                Brosnakerry Index
Townland of KNOCKAWINNIE

John McAuliffe
Timothy Ginee
Daniel Riordan
Cornelius Riordan             218.2.14
Daniel Riordan                  173.3.21
Timothy Ginee  1st div.
Timothy Ginee  2nd div     259.2.31
Jeremiah Shine                 159.1.0


Townland of AHANE

David Curtin
William ONeill                  126.3. 9
Maurice Roche
Daniel Hickey                   139.3. 5
John Murphy                    171.2.39
Callahan Curtin                 231.3.26
Denis Curtin                     171.2.39


GLAUNTANELOUSKY

Thomas Sheehan
Thomas Connor
Daniel Sullivan
John Sullivan                    277.2.27


LAHVALLEY

Daniel Lyne
Michael Leahy
George Callahan
Daniel Callahan
Daniel Callahan (Snr)
Cornelius Callahan              514.0.15


CRUIGARE

Daniel Sullivan
John Sullivan
Timothy Cahill
John Geany                        209.2.2


KNOCKANE

Daniel Rahilly
Nicholas Cotter  (Snr)
Nicholas Cotter  (Jnr)
James Cotter                      207.0.28

BALLYBEG

David Sheehen
David Cahill
William Neligan
Denis Rahilly
widow Neligan                    112.0.21


DERRA

Philip Connor                      131.0.24
Michael Curtin                       73.2.28


BROSNA

Thomas Sheehan       
Mortagh Sheehan                236.2.5

INCHYMORE

Patrick Fitzgerald               102.1.14

IONCREAGH

Brien Connor
John Roache
Eneas Leane
Patrick Doody
William Harnett                   145.1.10


INCHYCNUPOGH

John Quinlan
Denis Casey
Patrick Casey
John Connor
Thomas Connor
Patrick Leane
Daniel Leane
Margrete Connor                 370.1.2


MEENGVANER

Michael Cahill
John Leane
Denis Jn Leane
Denis M Leane
Maurice Leane
Maurice Leane
William Leane                      295.2.23

ACRES

Henry A Harturl Esq
Mrs Moriety
Robert Stack                        211.0.7


KNOCKOGNO

Eugine Shine
Barthelemew Shine                187.0.25
David Curtin
John Curtin
Cornelius McAuliffe               232.1.16


CNUPAGE

Denis Cahill
Maurice Geany
George Callahan
Timothy Callahan                  143.2. 5


BUNAVALLY

Timothy Leane
Barthw Daly
Daniel Cahill
William Cahill
Joseph Leane                         130.0.4


LOWER GNIEVES

Darby Connor
Denis Connor
Philip Connor                        389.2.23

UPPER GNIEVES

Michael Moleaney
John Leane
Timothy Connor
Patrick Connor
Dabry Connor                        381.1.07
TOUREENABLAHY

John Scanlan
John Casey
Timothy Leane                        351.2.39


KNOCKUPUHANE

John Scanlan
Michael Scanlan                       363.0.8
Daniel Keeffe                            201.2.6
John Walsh
John Mason                              181.2.5


EAST MEENAVOHANE

John Connor
Darby Connor                           179.2.14


WEST MEENAVOHANE

John Keeffe               
Timothy Keeffe                         325.3.38


KNOCKINKREEN

Timothy Scanlan
Timothy McAuliffe
Patrick McAuliffe
John Pickett
Edmond Pickett                          531.2.33


UPPER KNOCKBRACK

James Cotter
John Cotter  (Snr)
John Cotter  (Jnr)
Nicholas cotter                            503.3.37  


MIDDLE KNOCKBRACK

Patrick Downey
John Js McAuliffe
John Ds McAuliffe                       286.1.25

EAST KNOCKBRACK

John Barry
John Doody
Timothy Doody
Patrick Collins
Ellen Barry                                    259.3.39

NORTH KNOCKBRACK

Robert Walsh
Thomas Savage
Thomas Griffin
John Mauricy                                247.3.31  


DORAUGHLY

Daniel Murphy
Daniel Foley
James Greany
Patrick Greany                               218.3.34


DEMENSE

Denis Connor
Michael McCormack                       90.0.3


ROAD GNIEVE

Maurice Roache
Tim Casey
William Tobin
Daniel McCormack                         177.0.2


KNOCKANE

Timothy Connor
Laurence Connor                             139.2.21


INCHINLEEN

Daniel Connell                                  40.3.38
HughConnor                                    147.3.10
John Roache                                    93.1.7
John King
John Dawly
William Riordan                                 81.1.15


BAGAGHAGAOR

Darby Murphy                                   129.2.14
Rev. Dr. Twohill                                40.0.31
Denis Keeffe
Peter Keeffe                                        55.2.6
John Keeffe                                        106.1.30


MILE FARM

John Keeffe                                        92.3.14
John Hartnett                                      104.2.35


TWOEENOHIG

John Nolan                                           7.3.7
Cornelius Greany                                  6.0.12
widow Brown                                       0.1.25
widow Nolan                                        0.2.1
James Keane                                         6.1.27
Maurice Brown                                      5.2.28
Maurice Jn Brown
    
HOME
email
this is an incomplete list